Handmade — fresh daily in Murfreesboro, TN
Brunch

Breakfast & Lunch, Served All Day

From early mornings to late afternoons, Brunch & Brew serves up comfort food that hits the spot any time of day. Start with a hearty breakfast — think fluffy omelets, loaded breakfast burritos, avocado toast, or a classic sunrise plate. When lunchtime rolls around, enjoy handcrafted paninis, stacked burgers, crispy chicken, quesadillas, or nourishing bowls packed with fresh ingredients. Whether you're fueling your day or taking a break with friends, our menu offers something satisfying for every appetite — always made to order, always served with care.

View Our Brunch Menu
Brew

Freshly Roasted, Always Delicious

At Brunch & Brew, we roast our own coffee in small batches using high-quality, single-origin beans imported from Brazil, Colombia, and Peru — ensuring every cup is bold, smooth, and freshly brewed. Our menu features a wide variety of specialty drinks, from rich lattes and refreshing cold brews to matcha lattes, chai, iced refreshers, and frozen favorites. Whether you're a coffee lover or just here for the good vibes, bring your friends and family and enjoy everything our beautiful cafe has to offer.

View Our Brew Menu
Breakfast — Served All Day!

Omelets

Served with choice of toasted Sourdough or Wheat • All omelets served with a side of salsa upon request

Plain Jane6.99

Three Eggs, Cheese, BB Seasoning

The Southern9.99

Three Eggs, Sausage, Fiesta Veggie, Cheese, BB Seasoning

The Northern9.99

Three Eggs, Bacon, Fiesta Veggie, Cheese, BB Seasoning

The Western9.99

Three Eggs, Ham, Bacon, Fiesta Veggie, Cheese, BB Seasoning

The Murf10.99

Three Eggs, Sausage, Bacon, Fiesta Veggie, Cheese, BB Seasoning

Barn House9.99

Three Eggs, Grilled Chicken, Fiesta Veggie, Cheese, BB Seasoning

The Masala8.99

Three Eggs, Sausage, Cheese, BB Seasoning

Spinach8.99

Three Eggs, Grilled Spinach, Grilled Onion, Grilled Mushrooms, Cheese, BB Seasoning

Fiesta Veggies Include Grilled Onion, Grilled Bell Pepper, Grilled Mushroom, Grilled Tomato
Make Any Omelet Egg Whites Only +3.00

BB Breakfast Sandwich

Build · your · own, available all-day

Bread1.99

Biscuit • Croissant • Toast • Bagel • English Muffin

Protein2.99

Sausage • Bacon • Chicken • Country Ham • Fried Chicken • Fried Bologna

Add-ons

Fried Egg 1.99 • Cheese .99 • Jalapeño .69

ToppingsFree limit x2

Tomato • Lettuce • Onion • Pickle

Sauces

Ketchup • Mayonnaise • Mustard • Hot Sauce

Burritos

All burritos served with a side of salsa upon request

Power Burrito11.99

Spinach or White Tortilla, Choice of Protein, Black Beans, Grilled Onion & Bell Peppers, Veggie Rice (Carrots, Green Beans & Peas) Side of Salsa Upon Request

Protein OptionsBeef, Grilled Chicken, Spicy Grilled Chicken, Fried Chicken

Sauce OptionsBB Sauce, Jalapeno Ranch, Creamy Cilantro Ranch, Ranch, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic Parmesan

Breakfast Burrito11.99

Spinach or White Tortilla, Choice of Protein, Scrambled Eggs, Potato Rounds, Fiesta Veggie, BB Sauce, Cheese

Protein OptionsSausage, Bacon, Grilled Chicken

Wake Up Burrito11.99

Spinach or White Tortilla, Choice of Protein, Scrambled Eggs, Veggie Rice, Cucumber, Black Olives, Monterey Jack Cheese, Creamy Cilantro Ranch or Choose Sauce Option, Side of Salsa Upon Request

Protein OptionsBeef, Grilled Chicken, Spicy Grilled Chicken, Fried Chicken

Sauce OptionsBB Sauce, Jalapeno Ranch, Creamy Cilantro Ranch, Ranch, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic Parmesan

Substitute any protein for steak +2.99

Vegan Menu Offerings

Vegan Breakfast Burrito11.99

Spinach Tortilla, Vegan Sausage, Vegan Eggs, Potato Rounds, Lettuce, Tomato, Vegan Cheese, Vegan BB Sauce, Side of Salsa Upon Request.

Vegan Lunch Bowl or Burrito11.99

Spinach Tortilla, Veggie Rice, Black Beans, Grilled Onion, Grilled Bell Peppers, Lettuce, Tomato, Vegan Cheese, Vegan BB Sauce, Side of Salsa Upon Request.

Vegan Omelet11.99

Vegan Eggs, Onion, Jalapeno, Vegan Cheese, BB Seasoning

Add Vegan Sausage +3.99
Vegan Breakfast Sammie8.99

Vegan Bread or Plain Bagel, Plant Based Sausage, Plant Based Egg, Lettuce, Tomato, Plant Based Cheese

Vegan Burger9.99

Vegan Bread, 20g Protein Vegan Patty, Lettuce, Tomato, Vegan Cheese, Vegan BB Sauce

Bagels

Toasted or Not Toasted • Available All-Day!

Traditional2.99

Plain • Blueberry • Cheese

Premium2.99

Everything • Jalapeño • Sesame • Cinnamon

Cream Cheese

Plain .99 | Vegetable 1.49 | Jalapeño 1.29 | Strawberry 1.49

Can be served on the side!

Favorites

Add Sausage, Bacon, or Grilled Chicken to any order for 2.99

Sunrise Plate New!11.99

Biscuit, 2 Eggs, 2 Bacon, Sausage Patty, Hash Browns • Sub Scrambled Eggs +1.99

Biscuits & Gravy4.99
Protein Add Ons
Sausage +2.99 • Bacon +2.99 • Grilled Chicken +2.99 • Steak +4.99

Pastries

See Display for Additional Pastries

Filled Croissant3.99

Strawberry Cream Cheese • Blueberry Cream Cheese • Cream Cheese • Chocolate Fudge

Muffins3.99

Chocolate Chip • Blueberry • Banana Nut • Pumpkin (Seasonal Sept – Dec)

Waffles

Plain5.99
Chocolate6.99
Pecan6.99
BB's Favorite8.99

Chocolate & Pecan

Chicken & Waffle9.99
Mixed Berries Waffle7.99

On the Side

Hash Rounds2.99
Hash Browns3.99

• With Cheese +.99   • With Cheese & Bacon +3.99

Scrambled Eggs5.99
Fries2.99
Fruit Cup4.99
Salsa.99
Bacon (2)2.99
Sausage Patty2.99
Vegan Patty4.99
Country Ham2.99
Chips3.99
Queso3.99
Guacamole3.99
Allergy warning: food may cross-contaminate with milk, nuts, and other allergens.
Lunch — Served All Day!

Burgers

Add Fries to any Burger for +2.99

Cheese Burger6.99
Deluxe Cheese Burger7.99

Lettuce, Tomato, and Pickles

Double Cheese Burger9.99
Deluxe Double Cheese Burger11.99

Lettuce, Tomato, and Pickles

Premium Toppings
Jalapeno .99 | Grilled Onion .99 | Grilled Bell Peppers .99 | Grilled Mushrooms .99
Add-on's
Fried Egg 1.99 | Bacon 2.99

Bowls

All bowls served with a side of salsa upon request

Biscuits & Gravy Bowl New!11.99

Choice of Protein, Biscuits, Gravy, Scrambled Eggs, Fiesta Veggie, Cheese

Protein OptionsSausage, Bacon, Grilled Chicken

Egg & Potato Bowl9.99

Choice of Protein, Hash Browns, Scrambled Eggs, Fiesta Veggie, Cheese

Protein OptionsSausage, Bacon, Grilled Chicken

Loaded Hash Brown Bowl11.99

Hash Browns, Philly Steak or Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Grilled Onion, Grilled Pepper, Grilled Mushroom, Monterey Jack Cheese, Choice of Sauce

Power Bowl11.99

Choice of Protein, Veggie Rice, Black Beans, Grilled Onion, Grilled Bell Pepper, Lettuce, Choice of Sauce, Sour Cream, Cheese

Protein OptionsBeef, Grilled Chicken, Spicy Grilled Chicken, Fried Chicken

Sauce OptionsBB Sauce, Ranch, Jalapeno Ranch, Creamy Cilantro Ranch, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic Parmesan

Wake Up Bowl11.99

Choice of Protein, Scrambled Eggs, Veggie Rice, Cucumber, Black Olives, Monterey Jack Cheese, Creamy Cilantro Ranch or Choose Sauce Option, Side of Salsa Upon Request

Protein OptionsSausage, Bacon, Grilled Chicken, Fried Chicken, Beef

Sauce OptionsBB Sauce, Ranch, Jalapeno Ranch, Creamy Cilantro Ranch, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic Parmesan

Energy Bowl New!14.99

Boiled Eggs, Avocados, Spinach, Onion, Cucumber, Black Olive, Jalapeno, Fresh Mozzarella, Creamy Cilantro Ranch, Side Balsamic Vinegar Upon Request

Add OnsBacon +2.99 • Grilled Chicken +2.99 • Steak +4.99

Chips & Dip

Chicken Bacon Ranch with Chips8.99
Guacamole with Chips7.99
Queso with Chips7.99
Extra Chips3.99

Paninis

8.99

Served on house made fresh focaccia bread • All paninis can be made as a wrap

The Italian

Ham, Pepperoni, Salami, Marinara Sauce, Swiss Cheese

The Philly +3.00 extra

Steak, Grilled Onion, Grilled Bell Peppers, Grilled Mushrooms, Swiss Cheese

Chicken Philly +3.00 extra

Chicken, Grilled Onion, Grilled Bell Peppers, Grilled Mushrooms, Swiss Cheese

Smoky Turkey

Turkey, Onion, Cheddar Cheese, Chipotle Sauce

BLT Deluxe

Crispy Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato

Veggie

Grilled Onion, Grilled Pepper, Grilled Mushroom, Black Olives, Tomato, Lettuce, Swiss Cheese, Creamy Cilantro Ranch

Caprese

Tomato, Spinach, Pickled Jalapeno, Fresh Mozzarella Cheese, Basil Pesto, Balsamic Vinegar, Mayonnaise

The Hawaiian

Ham, Turkey, Grilled Pineapple Slices, Guava Jelly, Swiss Cheese

The Cuban

Ham, Roasted Pulled Pork, Dill Pickles, Swiss Cheese, Mustard

Avocado Toast

Avocado Toast5.99

Choice of Sourdough or Wheat Toast With Slices of Avocado and Everything Seasoning

Add Fried Eggs +1.99 | Add Fresh Mozzarella +2.99 | Add Cream Cheese +2.99 | Add Bacon +2.99

Loaded Avocado Toast11.99

Choice of Sourdough or Wheat Toast With Slices of Avocado, Everything Seasoning, Sliced Fresh Mozzarella, Fried Eggs, and Bacon

Quesadillas

All quesadillas served with a side of salsa upon request

Cheese Quesadilla7.99

Spinach or White Tortilla, Monterey Jack Cheese

Cheese & Veggie Quesadilla9.99

Spinach or White Tortilla, Grilled Onion, Grilled Bell Peppers, Grilled Mushroom, Monterey Jack Cheese

Grilled Veggie with Chicken or Steak Quesadilla12.99

Spinach or White Tortilla, Grilled Chicken or Steak, Grilled Onion, Grilled Pepper, Grilled Mushroom, Monterey Jack Cheese

Cheese & Chicken or Steak Quesadilla11.99

Spinach or White Tortilla, Grilled Chicken or Steak, Monterey Jack Cheese

Fried Chicken

Hand breaded & served fresh! Never frozen. • Prep time is 10 minutes, please call ahead for faster check out!

Premium sauce options — each .99Ranch | Jalapeno Ranch | BB Sauce | Chipotle Ranch | Creamy Cilantro Ranch | Korean BBQ | Garlic Parmesan | Hot Sauce
Crispy Chicken Tenders9.99

3 Pieces Tenders Served with a Biscuit and Fries.

Dip it in sauce +2.00Spicy, Garlic Parmesan, or Korean BBQ

Crispy Chicken Tenders Family Meal36.99

12 Pieces Tenders Served with 3 Biscuits and 3 Orders of Fries

Dip it in sauce +6.00Spicy, Garlic Parmesan, or Korean BBQ

Fried Chicken Sandwich6.99

Make it deluxe +2.00: Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, and Pickles

Premium Toppings

add-on'sBacon 2.99 | Fried Egg 1.99

Jalapeno .99 | Grilled Onion .99 | Grilled Bell Peppers .99 | Grilled Mushroom .99

Brew

Fresh Brews

Sm Md Lg
Plain Hot Brew 1.99 2.99 3.99

Hot, Black Drip Coffee

Plain Iced Brew 1.99 2.99 3.99

Iced, Black Drip Coffee

Americano 2.99 — 5.99
Nitro Cold Brew 4.99 5.99 6.99

Brewed in cold water for 20 Hours

Cold Brew 4.99 5.99 6.99
Latte 4.99 5.99 6.99

Hot or Iced

Macchiato 4.99 5.99 6.99

Iced Only

Hot Cocoa 3.99 4.99 5.99

Made with Real Chocolate and Hot Milk

Chai Latte 4.99 5.99 6.99

Choice of Vanilla or Spicy

Matcha Latte 4.99 5.99 6.99
Please inform us of any dairy substitutions or flavor additions at the time of placing your order
Dairy & Subs

2% Milk • Whole Milk • Oat Milk 1.00 • Almond Milk 1.00 • Coconut Milk 1.00

Syrup Flavors

Choose up to two flavors

Vanilla (Regular or Sugar Free) • Caramel (Regular or Sugar Free) • Hazelnut • Peppermint • Cinnamon • Coconut • Pistachio • Marshmallow • Lavender

Sauce Flavors

Each flavor .49

Mocha • White Mocha • Dolce • Caramel • Toffee • Real Honey

Cold Foam with Flavor

Add to your drink for +1.00

Signature Lattes

Sm: 5.99 | Md: 6.99 | Lg: 7.99

Served hot or iced

BB Latte
Oreo Latte
Rico Latte
Nutella
Butter Beer
Mocha Caramel
Creamsicle
Hawaiian
Cuban Latte
Pumpkin
Tres Leches
Salted Caramel
Toasted Marshmallow
Nutcracker Novel
Rosemary Merlot
Snickerdoodle

Boba Tea New!

24oz 6.99

Add tapioca or jelly topping

Milk Tea
Thai Tea
Coconut Tea
Honeydew Tea
Taro Tea
Mango Tea
Pumpkin Spice Tea
Strawberry

Refreshers

One size 4.99 for 24oz

Served iced • Choice of Lemonade, Tea, Water • Pick your flavors (choose up to 2)

Green Apple
Strawberry
Mango
Watermelon
Raspberry
Dragon Fruit
Passion Fruit
Blue Raspberry
Pineapple
Peach
Blueberry
Honeydew
Red Bull or Lotus Energy +3.00 • Sparkling Water or Sprite +1.00

Frozen Drinks

Frappuccinos One size 5.99

Served Frozen

Mocha
Caramel
Vanilla
Cookies & Cream
Smoothies One size 6.99
Strawberry
Strawberry & Banana
Strawberry & Peach
Strawberry & Mango
Piña Colada
Mango
Mango & Peach
Peach

Mocktails

One size 4.99

Choice of Lemonade, Tea, Water

Knockout Punch
Hawaiian Breeze
Blue Lagoon
Shark Bait
Pink Sea Breeze
Twilight
Call Me a Nerd
Honeybee
Cotton Candy Dandy
Peaches & Cream
Red Bull or Lotus Energy +3.00

Tea Time

Sm: 2.99 | Lg: 4.99
Earl Grey
Green Tea
Herbal Tea
Mint Tea
London FogSm: 3.99 | Lg: 6.99
Iced Tea3.99

Sweet, Unsweet, or with Lemonade

Cold Foam with Flavor
Add to your drink for +1.00
Assorted Bottled Drinks
See cooler for prices
No Free Refills
Unless otherwise mentioned
Order Online
Secret Link